Senior League Tables
Division 1
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division 2
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division 3
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Junior League Tables
Division 1
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division 2
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division 3
Division 1 2022/23 | P | W | D | L | F | A | F | A | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eros | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 137 | 47 | 84 | |
Llanferres A | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 125 | 59 | 75 | |
Flint Phoenix | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 41 | 88 | 86 | 49 | |
Rossett | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 93 | 91 | 48 | |
Buckley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 59 | 51 | 127 | 26 | |
Llanferres B | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 64 | 43 | 149 | 21 | |
Denbigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Senior League Fixtures & Results
Division 1
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Division 2
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Division 3
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Junior League Fixtures & Results
Division 1
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Division 2
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Division 3
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thur | 13-Oct | Llanferres B | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Wed | 19-Oct | Eros | v | Rossett | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 20-Oct | Flint Phoenix | v | Denbigh | |
Mon | 24-Oct | Buckley | v | Flint Phoenix | 2 - 8 |
Tue | 25-Oct | Llanferres A | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 04-Nov | Denbigh | v | Llanferres B | |
Week | 07-Nov | Challenge Cup | .. | First Round | |
Tue | 15-Nov | Llanferres A | v | Eros | 3 - 7 |
Thu | 17-Nov | Llanferres B | v | Buckley | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 21-Nov | Rossett | v | Llanferres A | 2 - 8 |
Wed | 23-Nov | Eros | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 24-Nov | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 28-Nov | Buckley | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 01-Dec | Flint Phoenix | v | Eros | 0 - 10 |
Week | 05-Dec | Challenge Cup | .. | Second Round | |
Mon | 12-Dec | Rossett | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Tues | 13-Dec | Llanferres A | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Thur | 15-Dec | Llanferres B | v | Rossett | 5 - 5 |
Mon | 19-Dec | Buckley | v | Eros | 1 - 9 |
Thur | 12-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Llanferres A | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 13-Jan | Eros | v | Llanferres B | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 16-Jan | Buckley | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 19-Jan | Llanferres B | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Mon | 23-Jan | Rossett | v | Eros | 5 - 5 |
Thur | 26-Jan | Flint Phoenix | v | Buckley | 9 - 1 |
Mon | 30-Jan | Rossett | v | Buckley | 7 - 3 |
Thu | 02-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Denbigh | |
Week | 06-Feb | Challenge Cup | Semi-Final | ||
Mon | 13-Feb | Buckley | v | Llanferres B | 8 - 2 |
Mon | 20-Feb | Rossett | v | Denbigh | |
Thur | 23-Feb | Llanferres B | v | Flint Phoenix | 0 - 10 |
Fri | 24-Feb | Denbigh | v | Buckley | |
Fri | 24-Feb | Eros | v | Llanferres A | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 03-Mar | Denbigh | v | Eros | |
Week | 06-Mar | Challenge Cup | Final | ||
Fri | 10-Mar | Denbigh | v | Flint Phoenix | |
Tue | 14-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Denbigh | |
Thu | 16-Mar | Flint Phoenix | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |
Fri | 17-Mar | Denbigh | v | Llanferres A | |
Mon | 20-Mar | Buckley | v | Llanferres A | 1 - 9 |
Tues | 21-Mar | Llanferres A | v | Flint Phoenix | 8 - 2 |
Fri | 24-Mar | Denbigh | v | Rossett | |
Fri | 24-Mar | Eros | v | Buckley | 10 - 0 |
Mon | 27-Mar | Rossett | v | Llanferres B | 10 - 0 |
Fri | 31-Mar | Eros | v | Flint Phoenix | 7 - 3 |
Tue | 04-Apr | Llanferres A | v | Rossett | 7 - 3 |